You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (A-C) > Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB Range
Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB
Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB
Model: CEI30GF5GSB Add to My Models

Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


1. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316500100
10. Insulation,manifold Panel WCI-316528700
11. Insulation,front Frame WCI-316528800
12. Insualtion,deflector WCI-316538601
15. Wrapper,backguard ,stainless WCI-316500402
17. Shield,upper ,backguard WCI-316500301
18. Channel,support ,rh ,backguard WCI-316526000
18A. Channel,support ,lh ,backguard WCI-316526001
22. Bracket,control Mtg. WCI-316520300
36. Knob,top Valve ,stainless ,(4) WCI-316535702
40. Panel,manifold ,stainless WCI-316512707
44. Spacer,oven WCI-316246500
50. Deflector,heat Shield ,stainless WCI-316537601
52. Shield,backguard ,black ,inner WCI-316514201
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
100. Screw,8a ,1`` ,(7) ,power Board Mtg WCI-5303289910
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
F19. Control Panel Assembly,user Interface ,w/ss Trim WCI-316538417
F20. Controller,electronic ,es630b WCI-316576603
F97. Board,relay WCI-316443921
F97B. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
FNI. Harness,wiring ,backguard WCI-316525600
NI. Screw,blunt Pnt Ph B ,8-18 X .875 ,(2) WCI-316525500
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,truss Hd ,8-16 X 1.5 ,(10) WCI-316533900
NI. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,chrome WCI-316519700

Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


15. Bracket,regulator WCI-316091600
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-316401401
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
25. Baffle,broil Burner WCI-316401301
44. Orifice,top Burner ,16k WCI-7316237912
284. Transformer WCI-316536100
44A. Orifice,top Burner ,5k WCI-316237903
44B. Orifice,top Burner ,14k WCI-316237900
44C. Orifice,top Burner ,9.5k WCI-316237902
8. Module,spark WCI-318079001
F1. Manifold WCI-316505200
F10. Burner,sealed ,16/17k WCI-316223300
F10A. Burner,sealed ,5k WCI-316206401
F10B. Burner,sealed ,14k WCI-316223400
F10C. Burner,sealed ,9.5k WCI-316212400
F11. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,right Front,16k ,w/holder ,tube WCI-316430500
F11A. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,right Rear,5k ,w/holder ,tube WCI-316430801
F11B. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,left Rear,14k ,w/holder ,tube WCI-316430400
F11C. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,front WCI-316237805
F11D. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,center,9.5k ,w/holder, Tube WCI-316430700
F13. Tube,3/8 ,aluminum ,rgltr To Manf ,with Fittings WCI-316545700
F14. Regulator,pressure WCI-316091706
F16. Tube-valve To Rgltr,3/8 WCI-316431000
F17. Valve,safety WCI-316404901
F18. Burner,oven WCI-316404400
F19. Ignitor,oven Burner WCI-316489400
F2. Valve,burner ,14.2k WCI-316520703
F22. Tube-valve To Mixer WCI-316537100
F23. Burner,broiler WCI-316404300
F24. Elbow,mixer WCI-316409700
F26. Ignitor,burner WCI-316489401
F2A. Valve,burner ,5k WCI-316520705
F2B. Valve,burner ,14k WCI-316520708
F2C. Valve,burner ,9.5k WCI-316520706
F3. Harness Assembly,ignitor ,w/switches WCI-316518200
F47. Lp Conversion Kit,gray WCI-316243716
FNI. Harness,ignitor WCI-316526900
NI. Screw,valve Mtg. ,1/4 - 20 WCI-316215600
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,ground Wire WCI-316001003
NI. Bracket,spark Module WCI-316536300
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Wire,ground Assembly WCI-316064103
NI. Cover,broil Ignitor WCI-316401500
NI. Shield,valve ,bridge Burner WCI-316434900
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,wafer Hd Sq Dr ,8-18ab X 0.5 WCI-5303271648
NI. Screw,8-18 X 11/16 ,black WCI-316021132

Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


1. Back,main WCI-316504500
13A. Bracket,lever ,lower ,rack Sensing WCI-316543000
2. Brace,oven Top WCI-316525800
3. Panel,bodyside ,black ,lh WCI-316400119S
3. Panel,bodyside ,black ,rh WCI-316400118S
4. Box,burner WCI-316505300
5. Screw,leveling ,plastic ,rear ,(2) WCI-316272900
6. Rack Assembly,w/glides WCI-316571800
8. Panel,oven Bottom WCI-316400604
9. Pan,broiler ,cobalt Blue WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan ,cobalt Blue WCI-316082001
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445500
13. Lever Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316529005
14. Switch Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316508301
21. Clip,bodyside WCI-316408000
30. Bracket,hinge ,rh ,main Top WCI-316217700
30A. Bracket,hinge ,lh ,main Top WCI-316217701
33. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316402500
34. Shield,heat WCI-316404200
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue,cobalt WCI-316507901
40. Shield,warmer Drawer ,upper WCI-316409600
41. Shiled,warmer ,rh WCI-316409200
42. Shield,wool ,lower WCI-316400700
43. Screw,8-18 X 1.438 ,oven Bottom WCI-3131732
44. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
45. Shield,flue WCI-316508501
49. Clip,maintop Mtg ,(2) WCI-316260000
77. Glide,warmer Drawer ,outer/rh & Lh ,(2) WCI-316456700
82. Shield,bake Burner WCI-316400801
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,harness WCI-316401200
88. Rod,auto Latch WCI-316232700
90. Shield,main Front WCI-316401100
91. Shield,front ,burner WCI-316401000
106. Bracket,motor Mtg. WCI-316404100
107. Cover,fan WCI-316026702
109. Blade,fan WCI-318398302
111. Nut,fan Retainer WCI-316136600
120. Bracket,stiffener ,rh WCI-316279202
121. Bracket,stiffener ,lh WCI-316279203
151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404600
170. Anti Tip Kit,assembly WCI-316112005
264. Bracket,air Dam WCI-316404700
41A. Shield,warmer ,lh WCI-316409201
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316403700
58B. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316403601
58G. Insulation,main Front WCI-08067973
5A. Leveling Leg Assy,metal ,front ,(2) ,bracket & Leg WCI-316498900
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-7318219500
6B. Rack,oven WCI-316496205
6C. Rack,oven ,(1) WCI-316498003
F108. Motor-convection WCI-5304467897
F15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-316510700
F161. Element,convection Fan ,200 W WCI-316211604
F170. Screw,concrete ,1.75`` ,anti-tip Brkt WCI-316116000
F170. Template,anti-tip WCI-7316541700
F170. Bracket,anti-tip WCI-7316107200
F170. Template,anti-tip WCI-316112500
F18. Latch Assembly,oven Door WCI-316405800
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316490000
F39. Cord,electric Power WCI-807108201
F89. Motor-latch WCI-316464300
F92. Filter,noise ,lock Motor ,suppressor WCI-316539900
FNI. Harness Wiring,main WCI-316512502
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,bracket ,stiffener ,(4) WCI-316279600
NI. Plug,button ,oven Bottom WCI-3203550
NI. Clip,wire WCI-316432800
NI. Screw,trilobe ,10-32 X 5/16`` WCI-316418901
NI. Screw,wafer Head ,8-32t X 0.500 ,black WCI-5303285179
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,wafer Hd Sq Dr ,8-18ab X 0.5 WCI-5303271648
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109

Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


1. Drawer,warmer WCI-316408902
13. Glide,warmer ,inner Rh WCI-316415000
13A. Glide,warmer ,inner Lh WCI-316415001
2. Liner,drawer WCI-316502901
4. Panel Assembly,drawer Glass ,outer ,w/trim & Tape WCI-316517107
16. Maintop,assewbly ,black WCI-316506812
20. Grate,double Burner ,lh WCI-316537800
20A. Grate,burner ,center WCI-316537900
20B. Grate,double Burner ,rh WCI-316538000
22. Cap,5k Burner ,black WCI-316206604
22A. Cap,16/17k Burner ,black WCI-316271904
22B. Cap,14k Burner ,black WCI-316219905
22C. Cap,9.5k Burner ,black WCI-316213505
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
39. Handle,drawer ,stainless WCI-241881301
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513301
82. Bracket,element Mtg WCI-316093200
83. Shield,terminal ,warmer Drawer WCI-316093300
84. Thermo Disc,warmer Drawer WCI-316093501
85. Rack,warmer Drawer WCI-807328301
86. Clip,hold Down ,warmer Element WCI-316095800
87. Base,warmer Drawer WCI-316091900
88. Pin,guide ,(2) WCI-316099500
F81. Element,warmer Drawer WCI-316437300
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Harness,warmer Drawer ,inner ,base WCI-316253620

Frigidaire CEI30GF5GSB


4. Panel Assembly,door Glass ,w/badge ,outer,w/trim & Tape WCI-316538311
6. Shield,wool WCI-316503701
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316510400
8. Glass,door ,inner ,(2) WCI-316503300
9. Liner,oven Door ,cobalt WCI-316503501
10. Screw,truss Hd ,10-24 X 3.5 ,(2) WCI-316516801
12. Seal,oven Door WCI-316403102
13. Trim,door Filler ,black ,rh WCI-316503102
14. Trim,door Filler ,black ,lh WCI-316503103
16. Glass,door ,airwash WCI-316503400
17. Spacer,door Glass ,(2) WCI-316502201
20. Plate,distribution ,load WCI-316533801
23. Hinge Assembly,door ,blue ,(2) WCI-316508700
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
39. Handle,door ,stainless WCI-241881301
40. Bracket,airwash Glass ,(2) WCI-316517401
52. Cap,door ,stainless WCI-316535302
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
60A. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
60B. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,hinge Mtg ,10-32 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-316525700
NI. Label,anti-tip WCI-316433607
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.