You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Freezers > Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2 Upright Freezer
Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2
Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2
Model: AFFU2066DW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2


Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2


1. Gasket-door,white WCI-216522312
2. Lock Assy WCI-5303925437
11. Panel-outer Door,white WCI-297264007
12. Nameplate WCI-216947302
13. Door Stop WCI-08016354
14. Washer, Sealing WCI-5303313518
18. Handle,white WCI-5304475665
21A. Screw,door Stop Mtg ,4.0 X 0.7-19.7 ,flat Hd,metric WCI-08005520
9. Panel-inner Door,frzr WCI-216528113
22. Bearing,hinge ,top WCI-216970800
22A. Bearing,hinge ,bottom WCI-297006800
26. Gasket,secondary WCI-216524201
27. Clip,panel Mtg WCI-5303212828
28. Rack-door,contour ,(4) WCI-216806100
32. Valve,breather ,door Base WCI-5309950074
64. Plug-button,hole Filler ,door Base WCI-216403700
72. Shelf,tilt Out ,wire ,(2) WCI-216514100
73. End Cap,shelf ,lh ,(2) ,tilt-out WCI-216513900
74. End Cap,shelf ,rh ,(2) ,tilt-out WCI-216514000
93. Screw,ph Truss Head ,8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001
F5. Key, Lock WCI-216702900
NI. Clip,panel Mtg Kit ,(40) WCI-5304406520
NI. Nut,flange Locking ,handle WCI-216932501

Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2


3. Screen-drain WCI-216503100
6. Breaker Kit W/corners WCI-216604100
7. Breaker Kit W/corners,lock Catch WCI-216603600
9. Breaker Kit W/corners,32`` ,top Or Bottom WCI-216603300
13. Motor,fan ,115 V WCI-297250000
14. Switch,light/lamp ,ramp WCI-216822900
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-216846400
16. Socket,light/lamp ,25 W WCI-297139501
18. Knob,temp Control WCI-216707200
19. Gasket-cover Evap WCI-216204901
20. Cover, Temp Control WCI-216230300
21. Control- Temperature WCI-297216037
22. Clamp, Cap Tube, Cold Control WCI-216823500
22A. Tube,sensor Sleeve ,plastic ,clear WCI-5303916855
24. Screw, Clamp, Truss Hd Cr, Control WCI-5300052943
25. Cover-evaporator WCI-297099000
26. Ramp,door Closer WCI-216503300
28. Hinge-bottom WCI-297132700
29. Hose Drain WCI-216313500
32. Drain WCI-5308005500
34. Shield-light WCI-216816200
35. Clip WCI-297048400
38. Hinge-upper WCI-216939100
40. Cover-hinge WCI-297164400
41. Screw-hinge,12-24x.700 Hwh ,btm WCI-216936801
42A. Shelf,14.50x27.88 WCI-297367400
47. Plate,baffle ,snap Fit WCI-216661600
50. Bracket,fan Motor Mount WCI-216394050
59. Basket WCI-216826500
59A. Stop-basket WCI-216486500
59B. Basket WCI-216880100
60. Slide,shelf ,(2) WCI-297013500
62. Screw, Cr Truss Head, 8-18ab X 0.750 WCI-131420300
63. Screw, Leveling Foot, Plastic, Adjustable WCI-216396900
68. Glide Basket (4) WCI-08009560
69. Bumper-basket,(4) WCI-5305878546
71A. Screw,ph Truss Head ,8-18ab X 0.47 ,evap Panel WCI-5303293767
72. Grille/kickplate,32`` WCI-297036902
79. Nut-insert WCI-301036
80. Bracket, Control WCI-06594601
93. Screw,ph Truss Head ,8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001
104. Shield WCI-216926700
104. Light,signal,assy W/bracket WCI-216948401
132. Screw, 6-20ab X 3/8 WCI-5304460601
144. Shelf-assy,fixed,glass ,(3) ,complete WCI-297178102
93A. Screw,hex Washer Head ,10-16 X 0.500 ,tapping WCI-216629601
93B. Screw,ph Washer Head ,8-32ca X 0.500 ,thread Forming WCI-216036601
F5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
NI. Grommet-shelf Mtg WCI-216502400
NI. Energy Guide WCI-216795509
NI. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
NI. Screw,hex Washer Head ,no.8-32 X .500 ,bracket Fan Mtr,(2) WCI-216912401
NI. Insulation,drain Tube ,24`` WCI-297001704

Frigidaire AFFU2066DW2


15A. Heat Exchanger,suct/cap Tube WCI-216783200
2. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
18. Insulator-evap,styrofoam WCI-297078700
19. Insulator-evap,styrofoam WCI-297078800
20. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
24. Bracket WCI-08016580
27. Grommet,compressor WCI-216498900
29. Compressor,kit ,w/electricals WCI-5304463417
30. Controller,compressor WCI-216954202
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-216649100
34. Sleeve-compressor WCI-5306594529
35. Screw, Ind Hex Sems, 1/4, 28 Unfx, Compressor WCI-5303272328
43A. Clip WCI-297048400
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
86. Screw,ph Washer Head ,8-32ca X 0.500 ,thread Forming WCI-216036601
87. Screw,ph Truss Head ,6-32(t) X 0.500 ,thread Cutting WCI-08037849
105. Cup-drain,assy WCI-216999900
130. Support,evaporator Mtg WCI-216486800
F1. Condenser WCI-5300083897
F14. Heater-defrost WCI-216730700
F15. Evaporator WCI-297414900
F23. Timer-defrost WCI-297318010
F4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
F5. Harness-main WCI-297125500
NI. Spacer-tube,0.237`` Id WCI-5303298960
NI. Sleeve,suction Line WCI-216502500
NI. Plug-suction Line WCI-297014702
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.