You are here: Home > DIRT-DEVIL > Dirt Devil Hand Vacuums > HDH400 Dirt Devil Hand Vac
Dirt Devil HDH400
Model: HDH400 Add to My Models

Dirt Devil HDH400


1. Filter Package 2805000000
2. Flexible Hose Assembly
3. Upholstry Brush Assembly
4. Crevice Brush
5. Shoulder Strap

Dirt Devil HDH400


1. Outer Cloth Bag Complete - Black Zipper Bag 43675187
2. Bag Clip And Spring Assembly 41128007
3. Outer Cloth Bag - Bag Only Gray Dump Bag 43674221
4. Screw 17206
5. Nut 015854EF
6. Top Fill Tube 38657004
7. Handle Complete - Chromium Plate 48646093
8. Handle Grip - Transparent 39454070
9. Upper Handle - Chromium Plate Order #7 48646093 48643091
10. Power Cord - 50'  46583009
11. Handle Bolt 21631302
12. Lock Washer 13704
13. Handle Clamp Nut 32277008
14. Cord Retainer  34785017
15. Cord Protector 36215025
16. Lower Handle 48631134
17. Circular Clip 24735022
18. Switch Pedal  38424003
19. Mounting Bracket 35217006
20. Shaft 613802AY
21. Foot Pad - Black 38426080
22. Switch 28212017
23. Wire Nut 48969
24. Nut 12560
25. Bail / Handle Fork 41416051
26. Part Not Available
27. Handle Retainer Plate 35463011
28. Screw 23187363
29. Insulator / Strain Relief 36913026
30. Bail / Handle Fork Plate 37954004
31. Part Not Available
32. Cable Tie 27479307
33. Nozzle Adjustment Lever - Black 38456044
34. Lock Washer 21354155
35. Bail / Handle Fork Shaft 161509AY
36. Lock Ring 13730
37. Indicator 51151037
38. Handle Control Roll Pin 12002663
39. Bag Flange Clmap Lever 19907
40. Spring - Bag Flange Clamp  048409FW
41. Cord / Tubing Assembly  46515007
42. Yoke 34252005
43. Spring 161513--
44. Handle Control Lever 38456050
45. Pivot Pin 047450AY
46. Cable Tie 27479307
47. Indicator Guide Assembly 41961009
48. Indicator Guide Spring 35276006
49. Retainer And Sleeving 41119009
50. Screw 21447220
51. Washer 168278AY
52. Rivet - Furniture Guard 012997AW
53. Retainer 36951004
54. Rivet 21256134
55. Indicator Lens 48111008
56. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black 42251336
57. Panel - Black 37246044
58. Hood Name Plate 52115214
59. Furniture Guard 36231151
60. Screw 45533AY
61. Lock Washer 14062
62. Motor And Seal Kit 43574191
63. Spring-1060 012559FW
64. Screw - Self Tapping 017001FW
65. Pivot Pin Retainer 34665007
66. Front Wheel 034791AG
67. Washer 21312724
68. Front Wheel Shaft 047457AY
69. Rivet 048422--
70. Main Body / Nozzle Base - Black 440001081
71. Support Washer 21312781
72. Retaining Spring - Agitator / Brush Roll 34784021
73. Top Fill Paper Bag - Allergen / 3 Pack  4010100A
74. Part Not Available
75. Agitator / Brush Roll Assembly - 2 Brush 48414021
75. Agitator Thread Guard - Right 012985AY
75. Agitator Thrust Spring  35366
75. Agitator Conical Washer 21347003
75. Agitator Shaft 32724008
75. Agitator End Assembly 41435070
75. Bearing - Agitator / Brush Roll   43267002
75. Agitator Brush - Back 48445001
75. Thread Guard - Left 048495AY
76. Belt  044783AG
76. Belt / 2 Pack  AH20075
77. Motor Lead Spring 38313023
78. Bottom Plate / Nozzle Guard - Plastic 37245081
79. Latch 36153006
80. Screw - Self Tapping 017001FW
81. Screw 21447020
82. Screw - Self Tapping 017001FW
83. Axle / Bag Flange Reatiner 35434040
84. Washer 21312806
85. Wheel Shaft And Support 41431013
86. Cam Follower - Plastic 43263005
87. Rear Wheel - Black 38521019
88. Wheel Retainer 32182001
89. Rivet 21256094
90. Cord Clip - Black 39441016
91. Bag Flange With Sealant 41424011
92. Bellows - Black 38673001
93. Spring - Bag Closure Clip Order 41128007 38336019
94. Fuse Assembly - 8Amp / 250V  440001219
.-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 1
Hoover Cable Tie 5" Hoover Clip Cord 7077 7079
Hoover Cable Tie 5" #27479307
List Price $2.99
Sale Price $2.49
You save $0.50!
Hoover Clip Cord 7077 7079 #39441016
List Price $7.19
Sale Price $5.99
You save $1.20!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days